evfc banner

Home

Contacts

Calendar of Events

Competitions

Results

Constitution

Obituaries

 

AGM 2017 Minutes

AGM 2017 Reports

 

Documents

 

European Individual Championships - 2007 - St Gallen, Switzerland

 


Men's Foil

Category 1 (62)
 1   MARDUCHAJEW Peter    GER     
 2   EITZ Martin          GER     
 3   BUCHTERKIRCHEN Lutz  GER
3 MIRALDI Fabio ITA Category 2 (39) 1 ROYER Brunoo FRA 2 BOCH Gerold GER 3 ABDOUKADYROV Socrate FRA 3 LUY Dominique SUI Category 3 (30) 1 AFTANDILOV Gary RUS 2 PETRI Volker GER 3 HARTLEY Simon GBR 3 BRADBURY Michael GBR Category 4 (14) 1 HIRT Franz GER 2 VISSER Hans GER 3 WULF Manfred GER 3 GERENDAS Jozsef GER

Women's Foil

Group 1 (32)
 1   WOJTCZAK-SOBCZAK Anna  POL     
 2   HILGERS Britta         GER     
 3   JANSHEN Friederike     GER
 3   WELTZIEN Silke         GER      


Group 2 (31)
 1   WESSEL   Ute           GER     
 2   KIRCHEIS  Astrid       GER     
 3   GARDINI Iri            ITA  
 3   SZYMANSKI Christa      GER        

Group 3 (21)
 1   PALM Kerstin           SWE     
 2   SOMEROJA Marja-Liisa   FIN     
 3   GREUNKE Brigitte       GER 
 3   DEMAILLE Marie Chantal FRA      

Group 4 (11)
 1   BROWN Sylvia           GBR    
 2   TADZHIEVA Ksenia       RUS    
 3   VAN DER POL Bep        NED
 3   CHARLETT Claude        FRA      
     

Men's Epée

Group 1 (145)
 1   ZUIKOV Viktorn      EST     
 2   BURKARDT Michael    GER     
 3   NOEL Christophe     FRA
 3   BURRI Patrik        SUI      
 
 Group 2 (101)
 1   BARVESTAD Peter     SWE     
 2   FISCHER   Volker    GER     
 3   PIANCA Giuliano     ITA
 3   KARAGIAN Asho       RUS      

 Group 3 (68)
 1   MODZOLEVSKIY Viktor RUS     
 2   FISCHER Wolfgang    GER     
 3   BOISCO Renzo        SUI 
 3   STEFFEN   Burkhard  GER      

Group 4 (28)
 1   BUCHER   Peter      SUI     
 2   RODENBACH Pierre    FRA     
 3   POCK Erik           DEN 
 3   PILKINGTON James    GBR      

Women's Epée

Group 1 (57)
 1   KOWALCZYK Ewa          ITA     
 2   COLOMBO Cristiana      ITA      
 3   APPAVOOPOULLE Pascale  FRA
 3   MILANOLI Luisa         ITA      

Group 2 (38)
 1   JANSEN   Karin         GER     
 2   AUBAILLY Corinne       FRA     
 3   NÄGELE   Brigitte      GER
 3   MARTIN Annick          FRA      

Group 3 (25)
 1   SOMEROJA Marja-Liisa   FIN     
 2   DEMAILLE Marie Chantal FRA     
 3   DOBLOUG Astrid         NOR
 3   GRANDJEAN Marie-Jeanne BEL      

Group 4 (8)
1    BROWN Sylvia           GBR
2    GRUNDLEHNER Annemarie  GER
3    ADAM Connie            GBR
3    CORNWALL Ann           GBR      

Men's Sabre

 
Group 1 (31)
 1   ALEKSANDROW Mikhail    RUS     
 2   KAS Geza               FRA     
 3   SERAFINO  Umberto      ITA
 3   CARLUCCI Filippo       ITA      


Group 2 (30)
 1   RAMIER Thierry         FRA     
 2   KARDOLUS Oscar         NED     
 3   CHMELA Vít             CZE
 3   BOCCONI Andrea         ITA      
  
Group 3 (20)
 1   COHEN Richard          GBR
 2   ESSER Karl-Heinz       GER     
 3   ETTINGSMEYER Wolf      GER
 3   PANON Patrice          FRA      

Group 4 (16)
 1   HIRT Franz             GER
 2   RAVELING Bette         GER     
 3   KELM Jürgen            GER
 3   NEHER Hans-Jörg        GER      
 

Women's Sabre

 
Group 1 (19)
 1   JANSHEN Friederike     GER    
 2   GALYORKINA Nadezhda    RUS     
 3   HO THANH Christine     FRA
 3   REGUIGNE Patricia      FRA      

Group 2 (18)
 1   BANDIERI Claudia       ITA     
 2   AUBAILLY Corinne       FRA     
 3   HUTCHISON Jane         GBR  
 3   SAVINOVA Tatiana       RUS      


Group 3 (6)
 1   EARL Silvia            GBR     
 2   WENGRAF   Carol        GBR     
 3   GREUNKE Brigitte       GER 
 3   BUNN   Irina           GER      

Group 4 (5)
 1   TADZHIEVA   Ksenia     RUS     
 2   ADAM   Constance       GBR
 3   BROWN Sylvia           GBR
 3   COOMBS Joan            GBR      
 
Comments? Suggestions? Questions? Email us! Email Us