evfc banner

Home

Contacts

Calendar of Events

Competitions

Results

Constitution

Obituaries

 

AGM 2016 Minutes

 

Documents

 

Individual Championships - 2011

Held in Hénin-Beaumont, France, 2-5 June 2011

Results


Men's Foil

Category 1 (91)
 1    GREGORY Elvis        ITA 
 2    HURYANAU Aleh        GER 		
 3    CHRISTEN Roman       BEL
 3    GUENET Jean-Marc     FRA

Category 2 (76)
 1    CSÁK Attila          HUN 
 2    SHTANIN Anatolii     RUS
 3    BARTLING Renaldo     GER
 3    DOUSSE Christian     SWI 
  
Category 3 (33)
 1    PAUL Graham           GBR
 2    KACHUR Bruno          GER
 3    DE BARTOLOMEIS Arturo ITA
 3    FOX Stephen           GBR
 
Category 4 (17) 
 1    AFTANDILOV Gari      RUS
 2    BONNEFOI Philippe    FRA
 3    FISCHER Wolfgang     GER
 3    SCHIEL Robert        LUX
 

Women's Foil

Group 1 (33)
 1    PREAUX-JEAN Valerie    FRA
 2    REESE Stefanie         GER
 3    RODIONOVA Inessa       RUS
 3    WELTZIEN Silke         GER

Group 2 (36)
 1    DE GRAAF-STOEL Mieke   NED 
 2    WESSEL Ute             GER
 3    CHERNOVA Liudmila      RUS
 3    HILGERS Britta         GER

Group 3 (17)
 1    DEMAILLE Marie Chantal FRA
 2    SZYMANSKI Christa      GER
 3    ARSKAYA Nadezhda       RUS
 3    PALM Kerstin           SWE

Group 4 (8)
 1    COOKSEY Janet          GBR
 2    PAYNE Kristin          GBR
 3    CREMER-SCHLEDE Eva     GER
 3    GORIUS Bärbel          GER

Men's Epée

Category 1 (225)
 1    CHATELUS Gautier    FRA
 2    SCHMIDT Andre       GER
 3    MARCHET Alexander   GER
 3    MILLOT Christian    FRA

Category 2 (170)
 1    SOKOLOV Volodymyr   UKR  
 2    BIELER Thomas       GER
 3    CARNEC Yves         FRA
 3    COZZI Andrea        ITA

 Category 3 (72)
 1    BJERCH-ANDRESEN Henning  NOR 
 2    FEDOROV Nikolay     RUS
 3    BERTOLINI Marco     ITA
 3    SCHARPFF Lars       SWE

Category 4 (31)
 1    AFTANDILOV Gari     RUS
 2    HECKE Dieter        GER
 3    PASMANS Léo         BEL
 3    VISSER Hans         GER

Women's Epée

Category 1 (66)
 1    MILANOLI Luisa         ITA
 2    DUVAL Florence         FRA
 3    HOHLBEIN Frauke        GER
 3    HOPPE Cornelia         GER

Category 2 (56)
 1    KIRCHEIS Astrid        GER  
 2    TRAN Christine         FRA
 3    CHERNOVA Liudmila      RUS
 3    HOFFMANN Ibolya        HUN

Category 3 (25)
 1    SOMEROJA Marja-Liisa   FIN
 2    CUBISON Philippa       NOR
 3    ELVIN Kathleen         GBR
 3    GREUNKE Brigitte       GER

Category 4 (11)
 1    COOKSEY Janet          GBR
 2    HEMPELMANN Marianne    GER
 3    ADAM Constance         GBR
 3    WENGRAF Carol          GBR

Men's Sabre

 
Category 1 (76)
 1    NICASTRO Carlo         ITA
 2    CODON Roberto          ESP
 3    LANCIOTTI Stefano      ITA
 3    MOROZOV Andrei         RUS

Category 2 (48)
 1    CARRARA Vittorio       ITA 
 2    RAMIER Thierry         FRA
 3    BUSI Paolo             ITA
 3    ZELIKOVICS Semjons     LAT
  
Category 3 (22)
 1    COHEN Richard          GBR
 2    FILIPPI Fabrizio       ITA
 3    BOCCONI Andrea         ITA
 3    CARMINA Riccardo       ITA

Category 4 (23)
 1    AFTANDILOV Gari        RUS
 2    NETTINGSMEYER Wolf     GER
 3    AULT Alan              GBR
 3    HIRT Franz             GER

Women's Sabre

 
Category 1 (31)
 1    TANZMEISTER Dorothea   AUS 
 2    DAVIDSON Beth          GBR
 3    GIORDANO Maria Teresa  ITA 
 3    REIMERS Gesche         GER

Category 2 (32)
 1    JANSHEN Friederike     GER 
 2    ZINI Sylvie            FRA
 3    BANDIERI Claudia       ITA
 3    HUTCHISON Jane         GBR

Category 3 (11)
 1    EARL Silvia            GBR
 2    GREUNKE Brigitte       GER
 3    HAMANN Annegret        GER
 3    MARTIN Brigitte        FRA

Category 4 (5)
 1    WENGRAF Carol          GBR
 2    COOKSEY Janet          GBR
 3    ADAM Constance         GBR
 3    BUNN Irina             GER

 

 
Comments? Suggestions? Questions? Email us! Email Us