evfc banner

Home

Contacts

Calendar of Events

Competitions

Results

Constitution

Obituaries

 

AGM 2017 Minutes

AGM 2017 Reports

 

Documents

 

Individual Championships - 2013

Held in Terni, Italy, 9-12 May 2013

                           2013   2011   2009    2007    2005    2003    2001     1999
Weapon Entries 1183 1215 831 853 629 422 493 395
Countries represented 32 30 30 26 24 21 18 18
MF 229 217 138 145 117 81 100 94
ME 447 498 314 342 248 152 219 195
MS 180 169 121 97 79 51 78 66
WF 84 94 93 93 76 52 79 65
WE 163 158 116 128 88 64 21 73
WS 80 79 49 48 21 22

Medal Table

  Gold Silver Bronze  
ITA 9 1 7 17
GER 4 7 8 19
FRA 4 6 10 20
RUS 3 2 3 8
HUN 2 2 1 5
GBR 1 4 8 13
UKR 1   2 3
SUI   1 2 3
ESP   1 1 2
SWE     2 2
AUT     1 1
BEL     1 1
FIN     1 1
GEO     1 1
         
  24 24 48  

Results


Men's Foil

Category 1 (84)
 1   GREGORY Elvis           ITA
 2   BEAURENAULT Bertrand    FRA
 3   BEREZNIAKOV Viacheslav  UKR
 3   CAMBON Lionel           FRA

Results in full

Category 2 (68)
 1   BARTLING Renadlo        GER
 2   CSAK Attila             HUN
 3   DOUSSE Christian        SUI
 3   LE BARBIER Herve        FRA

Results in full

 
Category 3 (30) 1 PAROLI Giulio ITA 2 PAPP Jeno HUN 3 DE BARTOLOMEIS Arturo ITA 3 PINCEMAILLE Benoit FRA

Results in full

 
Category 4 (21) 1 AFTANDILOV Gari RUS 2 PRECHTL Hanns GER 3 ANDRIADZE Nikoloz GEO 3 SZENTKIRALYI Istvan HUN

Results in full

Women's Foil

Group 1 (29)
 1    GANASSIN Martina       ITA
 2    WELTZIEN Silke         GER
 3    RODIONOVA Inessa       RUS
 3    TILLIAHODZHAEVA Zarina RUS

Results in full

Group 2 (23)
 1   CHERNOVA Liudmila       RUS
 2   KIRCHEIS Astrid         GER
 3   AUBAILLY Corinne        FRA
 3   HILGERS Britta          GER

Results in full

Group 3 (13)
1 WESSEL Ute GER 2 SZYMANSKI Christa GER 3 JANSEN Karin GER 3 PALM Kerstin SWE

Results in full

Group 4 (9)
1 DEMAILLE Marie Chantal FRA 2 COOKSEY Janet GBR 3 GREUNKE Brigitte GER 3 WÜRTTEMBERGER Karin GER

Results in full

Men's Epée

Category 1 (142)
1 WACQUEZ François FRA 2 CHATELUS Gautier FRA 3 BELOUSOV Evgeny RUS 3 LONGO Marco GER

Results in full

Category 2 (143)
1 SEMYKOZ Roman UKR 2 LE BARBIER Herve FRA 3 RANUZZI Alessandro ITA 3 SOKOLOV Vladimir UKR

Results in full

 Category 3 (62)
1 PAPP Jeno HUN 2 FISCHER Volker GER 3 CUOMO Bruno ITA 3 PFULG Philippe SUI

Results in full

Category 4 (42)
1 CASSAGO Ermes ITA 2 BEONIO BROCCHIERI Alberto ITA 3 GREEN Christopher GBR 3 PASMANS Leo BEL

Results in full

Women's Epée

Category 1 (73)
1 USHER Georgina GBR 2 HABLÜTZEL-BÜRKI Gianna SUI 3 HAARLEM Sophie SWE 3 MILANOLI Luisa ITA

Results in full

Category 2 (46)
1 HOHLBEIN Frauke GER 2 MEYER Veronique FRA 3 ELIN Dominique FRA 3 TRAN Christine FRA

Results in full

Category 3 (25)
1 HOFFMANN Ibolya HUN 2 MAYOROVA Liubov RUS 3 DELACOUR Brigitte FRA 3 SOMEROJA Marja-Liisa FIN

Results in full

Category 4 (13)
1 DEMAILLE Marie Chantal FRA 2 COOKSEY Janet GBR 3 ADAM Constance GBR 3 GREUNKE Brigitte GER

Results in full

Men's Sabre

Category 1 (60)
1 MATRIGALI Camillo ITA 2 ALEKSANDROV Mikhail RUS 3 DROUET Thomas FRA 3 STERCKX Franck FRA

Results in full

Category 2 (53)
1 BUSI Paolo ITA 2 ZIEBELL Olaf GER 3 ANTINORO Enrico ITA 3 OLASAGASTI Bixen SPA

Results in full

Category 3 (27)
1 PAROLI Giulio ITA 2 BELLET Michel FRA 3 BOCCONI Andrea ITA 3 COHEN Richard GBR

Results in full

Category 4 (19)
1 AFTANDILOV Gari RUS 2 CAWTON Malcolm GBR 3 ABATI Giovanni ITA 3 PRECHTL Hanns GER

Results in full

Women's Sabre

Category 1 (30)
1 GANASSIN Martina ITA 2 PADURA Maria Jose' SPA 3 REIMERS Gesche GER 3 TANZMEISTER Dorli AUT

Results in full

Category 2 (24)
1 JANSHEN Friederike GER 2 CERBONI-BOUSQUET Anne FRA 3 AUBAILLY Corinne FRA 3 HUTCHISON Jane GBR

Results in full

Category 3 (12)
1 GARDINI Iris ITA 2 FRITH Vivien GBR 3 BORNEMISZA Lynne GBR 3 WALLS Yvonne GBR

Results in full

Category 4 (4)
1 DEMAILLE Marie Chantal FRA 2 GREUNKE Brigitte GER 3 ADAM Constance GBR 3 BROWN Sylvia GBR

Results in full

 

Comments? Suggestions? Questions? Email us! Email Us