evfc banner

Home

Contacts

Calendar of Events

Competitions

Results

Constitution

Obituaries

 

AGM 2017 Minutes

AGM 2017 Reports

 

Documents

 

Rankings

Individual Championships - 2017

Held in Chiavari, Italy, 25-28 May 2017

                           2017    2015    2013    2011    2009    2007    2005    2003    2001     
Weapon Entries 1414 1146 1215 831 853 629 422 493 395
Countries represented 35 34 32 30 30 26 24 21 18
MF 251 228 217 138 145 117 81 100 94
ME 563 428 498 314 342 248 152 219 195
MS 179 177 169 121 97 79 51 78 66
WF 109 75 94 93 93 76 52 79 65
WE 220 162 158 116 128 88 64 21 73
WS 92 76 79 49 48 21 22

Medal Table

  Gold Silver Bronze  
ITA 6 8
8
22
GER65
9
20
RUS535
13
FRA4
3 11
18
GBR2
4
10
16
FIN2002
SWE 113
SUI
1
1
0
2
HUN1 0
1
2
ESP 2
13
BEL

1 0
1
MKD   3
3
UKR


2
2
AUT


1
1
AZE


1
1
BLR


1
1
DEN

0
1
1
EST


1
1
  28 28 56  112

Results

Men's Foil

Women's Foil

Men's Epée

Women's Epée

Men's Sabre

Women's Sabre

 

Category 5 (age 75+) was introduced this year as a test.


Men's Foil

Category 1 (83)
 1 LACROIX Cyril          FRA
2 DI RUSSO Fabio ITA
3 LAKATOSH Alexander RUS
3 LIANNOI Volodymyr UKR

Results in full

Category 2 (92)
 1 BEL Laurent            FRA
2 VORONKEVICH Alexander RUS
3 TROIANO John GBR
3 VANNUCCI Dino ITA

Results in full

 
Category 3 (45) 1 GALVAN Maurizio ITA
2 WEDGE Paul GBR
3 LE MONNIER Claude FRA
3 ROYER Bruno FRA

Results in full

 
Category 4 (16)
1 FILIPPI Fabrizio ITA
2 PAUL Graham GBR
3 ABDOUKADYROV Socrate FRA
3 SZENTKIRALYI István HUN

Results in full


Category 5 (15)
 1 AFTANDILOV Gari        RUS
 2 KLEIN Tomas            GER
 3 KOCK Jørgen            DEN
 3 VISSER Hans            GER 

Results in full

Women's Foil

Category 1 (40)
 1 DELORME Carole           FRA
2 BENUCCI Elena ITA
3 RODIONOVA Inessa RUS
3 SHAGINYAN Anait RUS

Results in full

Category 2 (32)
 1 MELANDRI Magda           ITA
2 WELTZIEN Silke GER
3 HALE Caron GBR
3 WORMAN Gillian GBR

Results in full

Category 3 (23)
 1 CHERNOVA Liudmila        RUS
2 JANSEN Karin GER
3 CIRILLO Gianna ITA
3 GRANDE Laura ITA

Results in full

Category 4 (14)
1 SOMEROJA Marja-Liisa FIN
2 DEMAILLE Marie Chantal FRA
3 GREUNKE Brigitte GER
3 MYERS Margaret GBR

Results in full


Men's Epée

Category 1 (178)
 1 KHREBTOV Andrei          RUS
2 MAGNI Gabriele ITA
3 HAYEK Günter AUT
3 RUDENKO Sergii UKR

Results in full

Category 2 (210)
 1 QUANZ Guido              GER
2 SIMOVSKIKH Sergei RUS
3 CHATELUS Gautier FRA
3 MELNIKOV Sergei EST

Results in full

Category 3 (113)
 1 FISCHER Volker           GER
2 STOCK Jean BEL
3 BARVESTAD Peter SWE
3 STOJANOVIC Zoran MKD

Results in full

Category 4 (40)

1 LASETZKY Frigyes HUN
2 VALÄR Peter SUI
3 ANASTASOV Aleksandar MKD
3 PAUL Graham GBR

Results in full

Category 5 (22)

1 HECKE Dieter GER
2 OSBALDESTON William GBR
3 ALLKÄMPER Dieter GER
3 HIRT Franz GER

Results in full


Women's Epée

Category 1 (84)
 1 HABLÜTZEL-BÜRKI Gianna  SUI
2 HAARLEM Sophie SWE
3 GURWIC Alexane FRA
3 LAISNEY Sandra FRA

Results in full

Category 2 (78)
 1 WUOPIO Kerstin          SWE
2 BONATO Iliana Diana ITA
3 BOROWA Ewa ITA
3 HOHLBEIN Frauke GER

Results in full

Category 3 (37)
 1 KIRCHEIS Astrid         GER
2 CHERNOVA Liudmila RUS
3 AUBAILLY Corinne FRA
3 CIRILLO Gianna ITA

Results in full

Category 4 (11)
1 SOMEROJA Marja-Liisa FIN
2 SCHIFFMANN Ute GER
3 BROWN Silvia J GBR
3 MARTIN Brigitte FRA

Results in full

Category 5 (10)
1 DEMAILLE Marie Chantal FRA
2 GORIUS Barbel GER
3 GREUNKE Brigitte GER
3 HEMPELMANN Marianne GER

Results in full


Men's Sabre

Category 1 (54)
 1 MATRIGALI Camillo         ITA
2 VINYALS Marçal ESP
3 ALIAKSEYENKA Yuri BLR
3 GASCÓN Pedro ESP

Results in full

Category 2 (73)
 1 WRASE Hartmut             GER
2 NICASTRO Carlo ITA
3 KASSIMOV Farhad AZE
3 KUSHPIL Sergey RUS

Results in full

Category 3 (29)
 1 CARMINA Riccardo          ITA
2 BERARDI Domenico ITA
3 BOCCONI Andrea ITA
3 PAROLI Giulio ITA

Results in full

Category 4 (10)
1 FILIPPI Fabrizio ITA
2 CHABOISSEAU André FRA
3 ANASTASOV Aleksandar MKD
3 NEGRO Francesco Eugenio ITA

Results in full

Category 5 (13)
1 AFTANDILOV Gari RUS
2 OSBALDESTON William GBR
3 BARON Peter GBR
3 HIRT Franz GER

Results in full


Women's Sabre

Category 1 (26)
1 TILLIAKHODZHAEVA Zarina RUS
2 GANASSIN Martina ITA
3 FERRARI Annaick FRA
3 REIMERS Gesche GER

Results in full

Category 2 (31)
 1 JANSHEN Friederike        GER
2 PADURA Maria José ESP
3 NAREY Michele GBR
3 SAFRONOVA Galina RUS

Results in full

Category 3 (24)
 1 HUTCHISON Jane            GBR
2 BANDIERI Claudia ITA
3 CERBONI BOUSQUET Anne FRA
3 MORRIS Jenny GBR

Results in full

Category 4 (11)
 1 FRITH Vivien              GBR
2 DEMAILLE Marie Chantal FRA
3 BROWN Silvia J GBR
3 MARTIN Brigitte FRA

Results in full

 

Comments? Suggestions? Questions? Email us! Email Us